St. Francis de Sales H.S.
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:10 PM 5/12/2016 Page 1
Knight Relays - 4/29/2016
St. Francis de Sales High School
Results
Event 1 Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
Meet Record:
18:33.38
*
Bedford
4/29/2011
C Schoendorf, J Nye, D Thompson, N Kaiser
Relay
Team
Finals
Finals
Syl. Southview
1
18:51.50
10
1) Bader, Joshua 9
2) Bader, Jacob 10
3) Rosen, Stevie 12
4) Hayes, Frank 12
Bedford-Temperance
2
18:58.27
8
1) McClanahan, Brendan 12
2) Lingle, Greg 12
3) Audet, Adam 12
4) Greeley, Michael 10
Columbian
3
19:08.81
6
1) Forrest, Adam 12
2) Schreiner, Tanner 11
3) Anderson, Jacob 10
4) Fanning, Kerrick 9
Defiance
4
19:11.85
5
1) Mendenhall, Bryce 9
2) Schlatter, Nate 10
3) Howerton, Hayden 10
4) Sherry, Hunter 9
Whitmer
5
19:19.26
4
1) Kneisel, Joshua 12
2) Main, David 10
3) Schuster, Christopher 11
4) Cousino, Nathan 10
Perrysburg
6
19:34.27
3
1) Billmaier, Adam 10
2) Shultz, Zach 9
3) Cavanagh, Darcy 11
4) Rohrs, Adam 10
Clay
7
19:37.58
2
1) Burns, Adam 12
2) Keilholz, Jacob 10
3) Dickerson, Hayden 10
4) Halley, Marc 10
St. Francis
8
19:37.98
1
1) Baugh, Zac 12
2) Cendol, Ryan 10
3) Schuster, Andrew 9
4) Antonini, Greg 12
St. John's Jesuit
9
19:57.76
1) Rudolph, Kyle 12
2) Theis, Mike 10
3) Schneider, Eric 12
4) Barnett, Grant 12
Findlay
10
20:12.08
1) Halliday, Jordan 10
2) Taylor, Luke 12
3) Schumm, Zach 12
4) Hellman, Trevor 10
Springfield
11
20:30.90
1) Brandon, Ben 11
2) Baksh, Tysir 11
3) Jordan, Mason 11
4) Chamberlain, Adam 11
Start
12
21:27.62
1) Burns, Joey 11
2) Klatt, Dakota 11
3) Syph, Ki'Shawn 12
4) Dutridge, Phillip 10
Bowsher
13
21:30.72
1) Farnsworth, Lucas 10
2) Buhoveckey, Greg 10
3) Klempner, Shane 12
4) Hayes, Leland 11
Syl. Northview
14
21:47.21
1) Aldrich, Sam 9
2) Miller, Alex 11
3) Roop, Brendan 11
4) Martinez, Christopher 9
Toledo C.C.
---
DQ
1) Friar, Ross 10
2) Byington, Connor 12
3) McCartney, Henry 9
4) Hobbard, Anthony 11
Event 2 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
Meet Record:
59.17
*
Rogers
4/29/2011
D Blanks, J Gaston, J Bradley, D Gambrell
Relay
Team
Finals
Finals
Whitmer
1
1:04.10
10
1) Cohen, Kamontae 11
2) Mendoza, Justin 10
3) Corron, James 10
4) Kubicki, Mitchell 12
Perrysburg
2
1:06.80
8
1) Bonnough, David 12
2) Browning, Brad 10
3) Carpenter, Curtis 10
4) Lowery, RaQuan 9
Springfield
3
1:07.20
6
1) Stuckey, Nathon 9
2) Bernard, Tadar 11
3) Williams, Jack 10
4) Brown, Daniel 12
St. John's Jesuit
4
1:07.50
5
1) Sasala, Dan 11
2) Taha, Adam 10
3) Isaac, Justin 11
4) Kemmerley, Tyler
Toledo C.C.
5
1:08.50
4
1) Campos, Aaron 12
2) Griffin, Matthew 9
3) Collins, Ethan 12
4) Greenlee, Arthur 12
Clay
6
1:08.70
3
1) LeVally, Lorenzo 12
2) Meinke, Joshua 10
3) Bliss, Walker 10
4) Gladieux, Jacob 9
St. Francis
7
1:12.20
2
1) Howard, Eshon 11
2) Swanson, Michael 12
3) Wawrzyniak, A.J. 11
4) Reece, Jake 12
Findlay
8
1:13.80
1
1) Pryor, Trejay 11
2) Rider, Keaton 10
3) Hamilton, Baylee 10
4) Strzempka, Peter 11
Bedford-Temperance
9
1:16.50
1) Murphy, Seth 9
2) Kraine, Steven 9
3) Holly, Jordan 9
4) Krott, Dalton 10
Defiance
10
1:17.90
1) Elkins, Logan 9
2) Hanson, Desmond 9
3) Williams, Kevin 9
4) Williams, Connor 9
Event 3 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Meet Record:
8:04.34
*
St. Francis
4/29/2011
L Jajou, W Cameron, J Cameron, D Lenart
Relay
Team
Finals
Finals
St. John's Jesuit
1
8:16.83
10
1) Bier, Dominic 12
2) Chodisetty, Vamsi 12
3) Dye, Ivan 12
4) Chovan, Cory 11
Toledo C.C.
2
8:21.17
8
1) Griffin, Matthew 9
2) Campos, Aaron 12
3) Washington, Eddie 12
4) Reamer, Xavier 12
Findlay
3
8:26.84
6
1) Misamore, Joseph 12
2) Halliday, Jordan 10
3) Taylor, Luke 12
4) Gaines, Isaiah 12
Syl. Southview
4
8:34.12
5
1) Platz, Jude 10
2) Bader, Joshua 9
3) Bader, Jacob 10
4) Rosen, Stevie 12
[<<First Page] [<Previous Page]
[Next Page>] [Last Page>>]
St. Francis de Sales H.S.
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:10 PM 5/12/2016 Page 2
Knight Relays - 4/29/2016
St. Francis de Sales High School
Results
Finals ... (Event 3 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay)
Relay
Team
Finals
Columbian
5
8:35.69
4
1) Forrest, Adam 12
2) Fanning, Kerrick 9
3) Schreiner, Tanner 11
4) Anderson, Jacob 10
Defiance
6
8:36.05
3
1) Crowell, Jon 12
2) Mendenhall, Bryce 9
3) Schlatter, Jesse 11
4) Howerton, Hayden 10
St. Francis
7
8:36.42
2
1) Baugh, Zac 12
2) Szymanski, Josh 11
3) Ramirez, Jorge 9
4) Karban, James 12
Bedford-Temperance
8
8:41.42
1
1) Audet, Adam 12
2) Chevalier, Colin 9
3) Smith, Zakary 10
4) Scheffer, Noah 9
Perrysburg
9
8:47.66
1) Kramer, Cory 11
2) Cavanagh, Darcy 11
3) Bellevia, John 10
4) Rohrs, Adam 10
Whitmer
10
8:54.67
1) Harris, Jacob 9
2) Castro, Tomas 10
3) Wells, Austin 11
4) Rivera, Nick 11
Clay
11
9:01.74
1) Dickerson, Hayden 10
2) Meinke, Caleb 9
3) Meinke, Joshua 10
4) Bliss, Walker 10
Start
12
9:08.85
1) Hiltman, Louis 12
2) Harris, Trent 10
3) Devalt II, Keion 10
4) Burns, Joey 11
Springfield
13
9:10.72
1) Kirk, Chase 10
2) Seiple, Alec 10
3) Giesige, Dallas 12
4) Brandon, Ben 11
Bowsher
14
10:15.72
1) Klempner, Shane 12
2) Hayes, Leland 11
3) Perez, Angel 12
4) Buhoveckey, Greg 10
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Meet Record:
14.40
*
Mark Meyers
4/27/2012
Yr
School
Name
Prelims
Preliminaries
Springfield
12
Brown, Daniel
1
15.30
q
NWI
Toledo C.C.
12
Greenlee, Arthur
2
15.54
q
NWI
St. Francis
12
Reece, Jake
3
15.71
q
NWI
Perrysburg
9
Lowery, RaQuan
4
16.27
q
NWI
St. John's J
12
Jordan, Keith
5
16.48
q
NWI
Findlay
10
Rider, Keaton
6
17.81
q
NWI
Whitmer
10
Corron, James
7
17.91
q
NWI
Defiance
9
Williams, Connor
8
18.85
q
NWI
Syl. Southvi
11
Cross, Devin
9
19.11
NWI
Bedford-Temp
9
Murphy, Seth
10
19.21
NWI
Clay
9
Gladieux, Jacob
11
20.14
NWI
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Meet Record:
14.40
*
Mark Meyers
4/27/2012
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Springfield
12
Brown, Daniel
1
14.91
10
Toledo C.C.
12
Greenlee, Arthur
2
14.93
8
St. Francis
12
Reece, Jake
3
15.58
6
Perrysburg
9
Lowery, RaQuan
4
16.14
5
St. John's J
12
Jordan, Keith
5
16.31
4
Findlay
10
Rider, Keaton
6
17.78
3
Whitmer
10
Corron, James
7
18.08
2
Defiance
9
Williams, Connor
8
19.71
1
Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
Meet Record:
10.89
*
Jalil Carter
4/27/2007
Yr
School
Name
Prelims
Preliminaries
Springfield
11
Koback, Bryant
1
11.36
q
NWI
Toledo C.C.
12
Greer, Deion
2
11.53
q
NWI
Syl. Southvi
12
Johnson, Myles
3
11.56
q
NWI
St. Francis
12
Green, Ashanti
4
11.86
q
NWI
Bedford-Temp
11
Nowak, Brady
5
11.90
q
NWI
St. John's J
11
Jackson, Jacques
6
11.93
q
NWI
Tol. Christi
11
Urban, Isaac
7
11.96
q
NWI
Findlay
12
Jones, Jordan
8
12.00
q
NWI
Perrysburg
11
Young, Quaylan
9
12.06
NWI
Clay
12
Miranda, Anthony
10
12.20
NWI
Start
12
Tucker, Michael
11
12.53
NWI
Syl. Northvi
12
Rodgers, Austin
11
12.53
NWI
Bowsher
9
Alhadji, Ousman
13
12.80
NWI
Columbian
12
Kimmet, Cody
14
12.93
NWI
Defiance
11
Rubio, Gino
15
12.96
NWI
Whitmer
11
Moore, Malik
---
DQ
NWI
Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
Meet Record:
10.89
*
Jalil Carter
4/27/2007
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Springfield
11
Koback, Bryant
1
11.36
10
Syl. Southvi
12
Johnson, Myles
2
11.39
8
Toledo C.C.
12
Greer, Deion
3
11.49
6
Bedford-Temp
11
Nowak, Brady
4
11.79
5
Tol. Christi
11
Urban, Isaac
5
11.82
4
St. Francis
12
Green, Ashanti
6
11.92
3
Findlay
12
Jones, Jordan
7
12.09
2
St. John's J
11
Jackson, Jacques
8
12.26
1
Event 6 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Meet Record:
1:28.37
*
Rogers
4/29/2011
M Lipkins, D Blanks, J Fleming, A Forrest
Relay
Team
Finals
Finals
Syl. Southview
1
1:30.77
10
1) Hooker II, Dorian 10
2) Marshall, Keyan 12
3) Johnson, Myles 12
4) Hayes, Frank 12
Toledo C.C.
2
1:30.78
8
1) Easterly, Marcus 12
2) Greer, Deion 12
3) Greer, Darion 12
4) Greenlee, Arthur 12
Whitmer
3
1:31.18
6
1) Moore, Malik 11
2) Miles, Alex 12
3) Harrell, Myles 10
4) Kubicki, Mitchell 12
St. Francis de Sales H.S.
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:10 PM 5/12/2016 Page 3
Knight Relays - 4/29/2016
St. Francis de Sales High School
Results
Finals ... (Event 6 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay)
Relay
Team
Finals
Springfield
4
1:31.92
5
1) Williams, Justin 11
2) Taylor, Alec 12
3) Robinson, Stephan 12
4) Koback, Bryant 11
St. John's Jesuit
5
1:34.15
4
1) Anderson, Tycen 11
2) McIntyre, Pete 11
3) Gregory, Allen 12
4) Moore, Anthony 11
Defiance
6
1:34.72
3
1) Ehlinger, Austin 11
2) Barnhart, Yzeric 12
3) Delbosque, Mike 12
4) Gonzales, Alex 12
Perrysburg
7
1:34.98
2
1) Selhorst, Timmy 11
2) Klusmeyer, Jackson 11
3) Young, Quaylan 11
4) Haynes, Josh 12
Bedford-Temperance
8
1:35.75
1
1) Flood, Elijah 10
2) Barr, Carson 11
3) Nowak, Brady 11
4) Caris, Gabe 11
Start
9
1:36.22
1) Tucker, Michael 12
2) Waddell, Kenny 12
3) Williams, Michael 12
4) Butler, Evan 12
Syl. Northview
10
1:37.25
1) Dilday, Austin 12
2) Ellis, Anthony 9
3) Pholman, Reece 12
4) Stirn, Brandon 12
Clay
11
1:37.92
1) Rollo, Ethan 9
2) Ummel, Adam 9
3) LeVally, Lorenzo 12
4) Miranda, Anthony 12
St. Francis
12
1:38.02
1) Lathers, Jacob 11
2) Lawrence, Anthony 12
3) Swanson, Michael 12
4) McCadney, Jonah 11
Columbian
13
1:46.36
1) Cruz, Dominic 12
2) Charlton, Jacob 10
3) Tobin, Tyler 11
4) Wickham, Logan 12
Findlay
---
DQ
1) Bloomfield, William 10
2) Jones, Jordan 12
3) Pryor, Trejay 11
4) Weyer, Brandon 9
Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run
Meet Record:
4:15.78
*
Chris Lemon
4/27/2007
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Findlay
12
Gaines, Isaiah
1
4:27.21
10
St. Francis
12
Kaiser, Mitch
2
4:29.25
8
St. John's J
12
Barnes, Jake
3
4:32.12
6
Defiance
11
Lockmiller, Zach
4
4:34.12
5
Whitmer
12
Kneisel, Joshua
5
4:46.00
4
Perrysburg
10
Ohls, Adam
6
4:49.40
3
Bedford-Temp
10
Greeley, Michael
7
4:51.07
2
Clay
12
Burns, Adam
8
4:51.94
1
Springfield
11
Baksh, Tysir
9
4:55.27
Columbian
11
Schreiner, Tanner
10
4:58.74
Bowsher
10
Farnsworth, Lucas
11
5:05.08
Syl. Southvi
12
Bader, Nicholas
12
5:10.99
Toledo C.C.
10
Friar, Ross
13
5:16.39
Start
11
Klatt, Dakota
14
5:18.26
Tol. Christi
12
Poiry, Joseph
15
5:21.80
Event 8 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Meet Record:
41.89
*
Start
4/30/2004
A White, J Haythorne, J Franklin, R Quinn
Relay
Team
Finals
Finals
Toledo C.C.
1
43.70
10
1) Easterly, Marcus 12
2) Greer, Deion 12
3) Greer, Darion 12
4) Phillips, Kea'Shaun 12
Whitmer
2
43.71
8
1) Moore, Malik 11
2) Abdel-Karim, Mohammed 12
3) Harrell, Myles 10
4) Kubicki, Mitchell 12
Springfield
3
44.41
6
1) Williams, Justin 11
2) Koback, Bryant 11
3) Robinson, Stephan 12
4) Witcher, Lamar 11
Start
4
45.11
5
1) Mosby, Tareek 12
2) Tucker, Michael 12
3) Butler, Evan 12
4) Williams, Michael 12
Perrysburg
5
45.55
4
1) Selhorst, Timmy 11
2) Klusmeyer, Jackson 11
3) Haynes, Josh 12
4) Young, Quaylan 11
Defiance
6
45.81
3
1) Ehlinger, Austin 11
2) Barnhart, Yzeric 12
3) Rubio, Gino 11
4) Gonzales, Alex 12
Syl. Southview
7
45.83
2
1) Waldie, Collin 11
2) Malak, John 12
3) Mangham, Jalen 12
4) Johnson, Myles 12
Bedford-Temperance
8
46.32
1
1) Caris, Gabe 11
2) Barr, Carson 11
3) Nowak, Brady 11
4) Kerley, Garrett 12
Findlay
9
46.61
1) Rider, Keaton 10
2) Jones, Jordan 12
3) Pryor, Trejay 11
4) Shuck, Josh 11
St. Francis
10
46.62
1) Lawrence, Anthony 12
2) McCadney, Jonah 11
3) Swanson, Michael 12
4) Green, Ashanti 12
Syl. Northview
11
47.19
1) Adams, Nick 12
2) Rodgers, Austin 12
3) Moody, Brandon 12
4) Stirn, Brandon 12
Clay
12
47.42
1) Rollo, Ethan 9
2) Ummel, Adam 9
3) Meinke, Caleb 9
4) Musselman, Skylar 12
Columbian
13
49.85
1) Cruz, Dominic 12
2) Tobin, Tyler 11
3) Hohman, Carson 9
4) Charlton, Jacob 10
St. John's Jesuit
---
DQ
1) McIntyre, Pete 11
2) Johnoff, Wyatt 12
3) Patton, Cameron 11
4) Moore, Anthony 11
Event 9 Boys 400 Meter Dash
Meet Record:
48.66
*
Dane Sanzenbacher
4/27/2007
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Bedford-Temp
11
Hilsenbeck, Charles
1
50.51
10
Findlay
12
Misamore, Joseph
2
52.21
8
Springfield
12
Taylor, Alec
3
52.61
6
St. Francis de Sales H.S.
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:10 PM 5/12/2016 Page 4
Knight Relays - 4/29/2016
St. Francis de Sales High School
Results
Finals ... (Event 9 Boys 400 Meter Dash)
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Syl. Southvi
12
Marshall, Keyan
4
52.88
5
St. John's J
12
Dye, Ivan
5
52.91
4
Start
10
Harris, Trent
6
53.15
3
Perrysburg
10
Matthews, Jacob
7
53.71
2
St. Francis
11
Lathers, Jacob
8
54.41
1
Toledo C.C.
12
Campos, Aaron
9
54.81
Columbian
12
Forrest, Adam
10
55.02
Syl. Northvi
12
Dilday, Austin
11
57.22
Defiance
11
Thomas, Mark
12
57.65
Bowsher
9
Alhadji, Ousman
13
58.52
Event 10 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Meet Record:
38.55
*
Sam Hogue
4/27/2007
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Whitmer
12
Kubicki, Mitchell
1
40.76
10
Clay
9
Gladieux, Jacob
2
41.92
8
Toledo C.C.
12
Greenlee, Arthur
3
41.93
6
Defiance
12
Gonzales, Alex
4
42.53
5
Springfield
12
Brown, Daniel
5
42.76
4
St. Francis
12
Reece, Jake
6
43.70
3
Perrysburg
12
Bonnough, David
7
44.00
2
St. John's J
11
Sasala, Dan
8
44.14
1
Findlay
11
Pryor, Trejay
9
44.77
Syl. Southvi
11
Cross, Devin
10
45.13
Bedford-Temp
9
Murphy, Seth
11
48.24
Tol. Christi
12
Lewis, Jeffrey
12
48.31
Syl. Northvi
9
Abdo, Ali
13
50.71
Event 11 Boys 800 Meter Run
Meet Record:
1:51.73
*
Nick Kaiser
4/29/2011
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Syl. Southvi
12
Hayes, Frank
1
1:54.42
10
Bedford-Temp
12
McClanahan, Brendan
2
1:56.19
8
Whitmer
10
Cousino, Nathan
3
1:58.26
6
St. John's J
12
Clark, Ben
4
1:59.13
5
Defiance
11
Schlatter, Jesse
5
1:59.45
4
St. Francis
12
Uzoigwe, Andy
6
1:59.47
3
Findlay
12
Gaines, Isaiah
7
2:03.07
2
Syl. Northvi
12
Moran, Mike
8
2:05.10
1
Toledo C.C.
12
Reamer, Xavier
9
2:06.84
Perrysburg
10
Billmaier, Adam
10
2:09.67
Clay
10
Halley, Marc
11
2:10.77
Bowsher
10
Farnsworth, Lucas
12
2:11.87
Start
12
Hiltman, Louis
13
2:13.61
Springfield
11
Brandon, Ben
14
2:13.81
Columbian
9
Fanning, Kerrick
15
2:17.91
Tol. Christi
9
Sood, Ian
16
2:43.07
Event 12 Boys 200 Meter Dash
Meet Record:
21.56
*
Malcolm Johnson
5/2/2014
Yr
School
Name
Prelims
Preliminaries
Toledo C.C.
12
Greer, Darion
1
22.66
q
NWI
Bedford-Temp
11
Hilsenbeck, Charles
2
22.69
q
NWI
Whitmer
12
Miles, Alex
3
23.42
q
NWI
Springfield
12
Robinson, Stephan
4
23.56
q
NWI
Tol. Christi
11
Urban, Isaac
5
23.75
q
NWI
Syl. Southvi
10
Hooker II, Dorian
6
23.78
q
NWI
St. John's J
11
Moore, Anthony
7
23.86
q
NWI
Start
12
Williams, Michael
8
23.89
q
NWI
St. Francis
12
Green, Ashanti
9
24.22
NWI
Syl. Northvi
12
Stirn, Brandon
10
24.52
NWI
Findlay
10
Bloomfield, William
11
24.55
NWI
Perrysburg
11
Beach, Parker
12
24.65
NWI
Clay
12
LeVally, Lorenzo
13
24.76
NWI
Bowsher
9
Alhadji, Ousman
14
25.68
NWI
Defiance
9
Mendizabel, Ethan
15
25.69
NWI
Columbian
11
Tobin, Tyler
16
27.42
NWI
Event 12 Boys 200 Meter Dash
Meet Record:
21.56
*
Malcolm Johnson
5/2/2014
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Whitmer
12
Miles, Alex
1
22.63
10
Bedford-Temp
11
Hilsenbeck, Charles
2
22.68
8
Toledo C.C.
12
Greer, Darion
3
22.69
6
Syl. Southvi
10
Hooker II, Dorian
4
23.19
5
Tol. Christi
11
Urban, Isaac
5
23.55
4
Springfield
12
Robinson, Stephan
6
23.57
3
Start
12
Williams, Michael
7
23.61
2
St. John's J
11
Moore, Anthony
8
23.73
1
Event 13 Boys 3200 Meter Run
Meet Record:
9:24.72
*
Joe Miller
5/2/2008
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Finals
St. Francis
11
Stevens, Brady
1
9:52.57
10
St. John's J
12
LaGassa, Matt
2
10:01.35
8
Bedford-Temp
12
Lingle, Greg
3
10:10.32
6
Perrysburg
10
Monheim, Andrew
4
10:15.73
5
Whitmer
10
Main, David
5
10:27.91
4
Columbian
10
Anderson, Jacob
6
10:32.11
3
Syl. Northvi
9
Losey, Cooper
7
10:33.81
2
Springfield
11
Chamberlain, Adam
8
10:50.23
1
Findlay
10
Hellman, Trevor
9
10:51.00
Bowsher
10
Buhoveckey, Greg
10
11:00.11
Toledo C.C.
12
Byington, Connor
11
11:10.25
Clay
10
Keilholz, Jacob
12
11:10.72
Start
10
Dutridge, Phillip
13
11:28.00
Syl. Southvi
10
Rosen, Benjamin
14
11:33.10
Tol. Christi
12
Poiry, Joseph
15
11:38.41
St. Francis de Sales H.S.
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:10 PM 5/12/2016 Page 5
Knight Relays - 4/29/2016
St. Francis de Sales High School
Results
Event 14 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Meet Record:
3:23.90
*
St. Francis
5/3/2002
Rodney Gamby, Jayme Whaley, R Garza, B Schrader
Relay
Team
Finals
Finals
Syl. Southview
1
3:25.71
10
1) Hooker II, Dorian 10
2) Rosen, Stevie 12
3) Marshall, Keyan 12
4) Hayes, Frank 12
St. John's Jesuit
2
3:28.78
8
1) Dye, Ivan 12
2) Clark, Ben 12
3) Bier, Dominic 12
4) Barnes, Jake 12
Bedford-Temperance
3
3:29.35
6
1) Caris, Gabe 11
2) Greeley, Michael 10
3) McClanahan, Brendan 12
4) Hilsenbeck, Charles 11
Toledo C.C.
4
3:30.28
5
1) Griffin, Michael 9
2) Griffin, Matthew 9
3) Campos, Aaron 12
4) Reamer, Xavier 12
Springfield
5
3:35.20
4
1) Brown, Daniel 12
2) Taylor, Alec 12
3) Williams, Justin 11
4) Ford, Derrique 9
Clay
6
3:37.07
3
1) Meinke, Joshua 10
2) LeVally, Lorenzo 12
3) Burns, Adam 12
4) Miranda, Anthony 12
Defiance
7
3:40.46
2
1) Gonzales, Alex 12
2) Ehlinger, Austin 11
3) Delbosque, Mike 12
4) Schlatter, Jesse 11
St. Francis
8
3:42.26
1
1) Howard, Eshon 11
2) Reece, Jake 12
3) Lathers, Jacob 11
4) Uzoigwe, Andy 12
Start
9
3:44.34
1) Harris, Trent 10
2) Shaw, Daijan 12
3) Boling, Jacob 10
4) Butler, Evan 12
Whitmer
10
3:44.83
1) Abdel-Karim, Mohammed 12
2) Kneisel, Joshua 12
3) Schuster, Christopher 11
4) Cousino, Nathan 10
Syl. Northview
11
3:45.04
1) Moran, Mike 12
2) Pholman, Reece 12
3) Adams, Nick 12
4) Dilday, Austin 12
Perrysburg
12
3:49.68
1) Matthews, Jacob 10
2) Lowery, RaQuan 9
3) Kleiber, Matt 10
4) Bellevia, John 10
Findlay
13
3:54.14
1) Misamore, Joseph 12
2) Rider, Keaton 10
3) Kovaleski, Sam 11
4) Williams, Jayshaun 9
Event 15 Boys Shot Put Relay
Four Attempts Each -- No Finals
Meet Record:
102-03
*
Wormley & Norton, Whitmer
4/29/2011
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Findlay
12
Routson, Noah
1
53-05.50
5
Bedford-Temp
12
Nieszala, Grant
2
47-10.00
4
Clay
11
Steveson, Nick
3
46-11.50
3
Tol. Christi
11
Fletcher, Ethan
4
45-07.00
1.5
St. John's J
12
Pargo, Corey
5
44-08.50
2
Perrysburg
12
Schroder, Evan
6
42-08.50
1
Toledo C.C.
11
Braswell, Abass
7
42-07.00
2.5
Syl. Northvi
10
Seiler, Colton
8
42-06.50
0.5
Toledo C.C.
11
Campbell, Torrin
9
42-06.00
2.5
Start
11
Hill, Deontae
10
41-09.50
Defiance
12
Frederick, Jack
11
41-06.00
Syl. Southvi
12
Garmon, Josh
12
39-09.00
Whitmer
11
Krasniewski, Joseph
13
39-07.50
Springfield
11
Young, Joe
14
39-06.00
Springfield
11
Wilkes, Steve
15
39-03.00
St. John's J
12
Johnson, Sebastien
16
39-00.50
2
Clay
10
Daly, Nick
17
38-11.50
3
Bedford-Temp
10
Shultz, McKade
18
38-06.50
4
St. Francis
10
Sturdivant, Maurice
19
38-01.50
Perrysburg
11
Selhorst, Timmy
20
38-01.00
1
Findlay
12
Reneau, J.J.
21
37-10.50
5
Syl. Southvi
11
Allen, Kevin
22
37-07.50
Whitmer
11
Merrell, Darnea
23
37-06.00
Tol. Christi
12
Burkhardt, Larry
24
37-04.00
1.5
Syl. Northvi
11
Vasquez, Mark
25
37-03.00
0.5
St. Francis
10
Edwards, Jefferson
26
37-02.50
Defiance
12
Steyer, Anthony
27
36-11.50
Columbian
11
Lachner, Cain
28
36-03.00
Bowsher
12
Heinle, Corbin
29
35-06.00
Columbian
11
Musil, Luke
30
35-03.00
Start
12
Smith, Joseph
31
34-05.50
Bowsher
10
Ku, Nathan
32
29-00.00
Event 16 Boys Discus Throw Relay
Four Attempts Each -- No Finals
Meet Record:
322-09
*
Riffle & French, St. John's
4/30/2010
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Perrysburg
12
Schroder, Evan
1
136-01
4
St. John's J
12
Pargo, Corey
2
135-07
5
Tol. Christi
11
Fletcher, Ethan
3
129-07
2.5
Clay
10
Vincent, Samuel
4
127-07
3
Springfield
11
Young, Joe
5
124-08
0.5
Findlay
12
Routson, Noah
6
124-07
1.5
St. John's J
12
Johnson, Sebastien
7
123-09
5
Whitmer
9
Delvaux, Joe
8
123-02
1
Defiance
12
Porter, Nate
9
122-01
Bedford-Temp
12
Nieszala, Grant
10
119-09
2
Bedford-Temp
10
Salazar, Santos
11
113-07
2
St. Francis
10
Edwards, Jefferson
12
113-00
Clay
12
Fouke Jr, Jeffery
13
109-05
3
Findlay
12
Reneau, J.J.
14
108-03
1.5
Whitmer
11
Krasniewski, Joseph
15
108-01
1
Syl. Southvi
12
Garmon, Josh
16
107-00
Tol. Christi
12
Burkhardt, Larry
17
106-10
2.5
Syl. Southvi
9
Dennis, Wade
18
105-06
Perrysburg
12
Rossler, Noah
19
105-05
4
Defiance
11
Hybart, Jack
20
102-08
Springfield
11
Wilkes, Steve
21
101-09
0.5
St. Francis
10
Sturdivant, Maurice
22
101-07
Bowsher
12
Heinle, Corbin
23
99-08
St. Francis de Sales H.S.
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:10 PM 5/12/2016 Page 6
Knight Relays - 4/29/2016
St. Francis de Sales High School
Results
Finals ... (Event 16 Boys Discus Throw Relay)
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Toledo C.C.
12
Anderson, Joshua
24
96-03
Columbian
11
Lachner, Cain
25
96-02
Start
11
Ellis, Aaron
26
95-01
Syl. Northvi
11
Vasquez, Mark
27
94-00
Start
11
Butler, Nik
28
92-00
Toledo C.C.
11
Fears, Javon
29
90-05
Columbian
11
Musil, Luke
30
88-09
Syl. Northvi
10
Seiler, Colton
31
82-09
Bowsher
10
Ku, Nathan
32
69-07
Event 17 Boys Long Jump Relay
Four Attempts Each -- No Finals
OPEN PIT FORMAT -- pit closes at 6:30 pm
Meet Record:
42-06.25
*
Frisch & Holley, Whitmer
5/3/2013
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Finals
St. John's J
11
Anderson, Tycen
1
21-03.00
5
St. John's J
12
Jordan, Keith
2
21-00.75
5
Toledo C.C.
12
Greer, Deion
3
20-02.50
4
Syl. Northvi
12
Stirn, Brandon
4
20-01.50
2.5
Whitmer
10
Harrell, Myles
5
19-09.00
3
Bedford-Temp
10
Greeley, Michael
6
19-08.75
1
Whitmer
11
Cohen, Kamontae
7
19-07.25
3
Defiance
12
Barnhart, Yzeric
8
19-06.50
0.5
Toledo C.C.
12
Smith, Keith
9
19-04.75
4
Tol. Christi
12
Lewis, Jeffrey
10
19-02.00
2
Springfield
9
Ford, Derrique
11
18-10.50
1.5
Perrysburg
11
Selhorst, Timmy
11
18-10.50
0.1
Tol. Christi
11
Urban, Isaac
13
18-09.75
2
Syl. Southvi
12
Malak, John
14
18-09.50
+0.0
Springfield
10
Williams, Jack
15
18-08.00
1.5
Start
12
Shaw, Daijan
16
18-06.25
-0.7
St. Francis
11
Howard, Eshon
17
18-02.75
0.7
Syl. Southvi
11
Waldie, Evan
18
18-02.50
+0.0
Syl. Northvi
10
Simmons, Jarrett
19
18-00.00
2.5
Defiance
11
Thomas, Mark
20
17-07.25
0.5
Bedford-Temp
11
Caris, Gabe
21
17-07.00
1
St. Francis
12
Lawrence, Anthony
22
17-06.00
-0.5
Findlay
9
Weyer, Brandon
23
17-03.75
-0.7
Perrysburg
11
Retzloff, Austin
24
17-01.50
-1.3
Clay
9
Ummel, Adam
25
16-11.00
+0.0
Clay
12
Musselman, Skylar
26
16-07.50
+0.0
Start
10
Devalt II, Keion
27
15-11.75
-0.9
Findlay
11
Shuck, Josh
28
15-03.50
-0.8
Columbian
10
Charlton, Jacob
---
X16-00.00
+0.0
Event 18 Boys High Jump Relay
Starting Height: 5'-2" increase by 2" increments until 5'-10"
then # of competitors and the official's judgment will dictate.
Meet Record:
12-08
*
Brown & Dickey, Findlay
5/3/2013
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Finals
St. John's J
11
Anderson, Tycen
1
6-06.00
5
Perrysburg
10
Glowacki, Cameron
2
6-00.25
4
St. John's J
12
Jordan, Keith
3
6-00.00
5
Springfield
11
Koback, Bryant
4
5-11.00
2.5
Whitmer
12
Miles, Alex
4
5-11.00
2
Syl. Northvi
12
Rodgers, Austin
6
5-10.00
3
Syl. Northvi
11
Noe, Jeremy
6
5-10.00
3
Perrysburg
12
Haynes, Josh
8
5-08.00
4
Toledo C.C.
9
Griffin, Michael
8
5-08.00
1.5
Findlay
10
Riffle, Robbie
8
5-08.00
1
Toledo C.C.
11
Cheeves, Jerome
11
5-06.00
1.5
Springfield
11
Williams, Justin
11
5-06.00
2.5
Whitmer
12
Collins, Montrece
13
5-04.00
2
Bedford-Temp
10
Flood, Elijah
13
5-04.00
0.3
Clay
9
Novak, Jacob
13
5-04.00
0.3
Bedford-Temp
12
Andrews, Grant
16
5-02.00
0.3
Findlay
11
Kovaleski, Sam
16
5-02.00
1
Clay
9
Rendon, Emilio
16
5-02.00
0.3
St. Francis
11
Miller, Henry
---
XNH
Start
12
Shaw, Daijan
---
NH
Defiance
12
Barnhart, Yzeric
---
X6-02.00
Syl. Southvi
11
Waldie, Collin
---
X5-04.00
Columbian
12
Kimmet, Cody
---
X5-04.00
St. Francis
12
Lawrence, Anthony
---
X5-02.00
Event 19 Boys Pole Vault Relay
Starting Height: 9'-0" increase by 6" increments until 12' then
the # of competitors and the official's judgment will dictate.
Meet Record:
28-06
*
Miller & Arnett, Adrian
4/29/2011
Yr
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Whitmer
11
Kubicki, Zachary
1
13-06.00
5
St. John's J
11
Van Tassel, Levi
2
11-06.00
4
Whitmer
10
Scharf, Ben
3
11-00.00
5
St. John's J
10
King, Tristan
3
11-00.00
4
Columbian
9
Hohman, Carson
3
11-00.00
3
Columbian
12
Wickham, Logan
3
11-00.00
3
Defiance
11
Ehlinger, Austin
3
11-00.00
2.3
Bedford-Temp
10
Werner, T.J.
3
11-00.00
2.3
Perrysburg
11
Pyrer, Dylan
9
10-06.00
1.5
Defiance
11
Whitford, Connor
10
10-00.00
2.3
Perrysburg
10
Browning, Brad
10
10-00.00
1.5
Springfield
9
Barnes, Justin
10
10-00.00
1
Bedford-Temp
11
Stevens, Eli
10
10-00.00
2.3
Springfield
9
Reinhart, Justin
14
9-00.00
1
St. Francis
11
Howard, Eshon
---
XNH
Syl. Northvi
10
Lyons, Grant
---
XNH
Findlay
11
Raglin, Ben
---
XNH
Clay
9
Szigeti, A.J.
---
XNH
St. Francis
11
Wawrzyniak, A.J.
---
X12-00.00
Clay
11
Gajdostik, Grant
---
X11-06.00
Findlay
9
Perry, Reid
---
X10-00.00
Syl. Northvi
12
Kirwen, Christopher
---
X9-00.00
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
St. Francis de Sales H.S.
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:10 PM 5/12/2016 Page 7
Knight Relays - 4/29/2016
St. Francis de Sales High School
Results
1)
St. John's Jesuit
99
2)
Whitmer
86
3)
Toledo C.C.
77
4)
Bedford-Temperance
75
5)
Springfield
66
6)
Syl. Southview
65
7)
Perrysburg
55
8)
Findlay
47
9)
St. Francis
40
10)
Defiance
36.5
11)
Clay
29.5
12)
Tol. Christian
20
13)
Columbian
19
14)
Syl. Northview
15
15)
Start
10
[<<First Page] [<Previous Page] [Next Page>] [Last Page>>]